Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

[email protected]

1-860-912-7624

Elected Officials

Questions about officials, parties, offices, elections, or more? Email us: [email protected]

Town Officials

Contact Town Hall:

15 Rope Ferry Road, Waterford, CT 06385-2886

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Monday-Friday (860) 442-0553

The RTM is elected to 2-year terms, and all other Waterford town official are elected to staggered 4-year terms.

First Selectman - Daniel Steward (R)

Representative Town Meeting (RTM)

District 1:

Timothy Condon (R)

Andrea F.Kanfer (D)

Marianna McGuirk (D)

Craig Merriman (R)

Janet Smith (R)

District 2:

Thomas F. Ammirati (D)

William Auwood (R)

Gerard J. Gaynor Jr. (D)

Michael Hannan (R)

Theodore Olynciw (D)

District 3:

Kimberly Ann Alfultis (R)

Marc Balestracci (D)

Steven D. Garvin (R)

Valerie Muckle (R)

Richard F.Muckle (R)

District 4:

Francisco Ribas (R)

Thomas J. Dembek (R)

Susan Driscoll (D)

Leon Goss (R)

Madelyne Jane Greif (D)

Brian Lynch (R)

Zoning Board of Appeals

Peter E. Bendfeldt (R)

Joshua Friedman (D)

Catherine Newlin (R)

Barbara A. Panceira (R)

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate

Joseph Fillippetti (D)

Thomas Malley (R)

Elizabeth Yother (U)

Selectmen - Robert J. Brule (R),

Paul Konstantakis (D)

Town Clerk - Robert M. Nye (D)

Phone: (860) 444-5831

Town Treasurer - Bernard J. Pisacich (R)

Phone: (860) 444-5829, Fax: (860) 437-0352

Tax Collector - Alan Wilensky (R)

(860) 444-5815

Board of Finance - (860) 444-5816

Ronald R. Fedor (R)

Norman G. Glidden (R)

Anthony Jessuck Jr. (R)

Cheryl Larder (D)

Elizabeth Sabilia (D)

John W. Sheehan (D)

Alexander Suprin (R)

Board of Education

Lisa Barry (R)

Greg Benoit (D)

Kevin J. Brunelle (R)

David Campo (R)

Sheri Lee Cote (D)

David Kenney (R)

Kathleen M. McCarty (R)

Jody M. Nazarchyk (R)

Anne L. Ogden (D)

Board of Assessment Appeals

Richard Lacombe Sr. (R)

Marilyn Lusher (U)

Susan Picardi(D)

Judge of Probate:

1/2015 to 1/ 2019

Mathew H. Greene, Judge of Probate

New London-Waterford Probate District

181 State St., Municipal Building

New London, CT 06320

860-443-7121 (ph), 860-437-8155 (fax)

State Officials

Rep. Kathleen McCarty

Connecticut State House of Representatives, 38th District

(800) 842-1423

[email protected]

Senator Paul Formica

Connecticut State Senate, 20th District

Federal Officials

Congressman Joe Courtney (D)

United States House of Rep., CT District 2

Norwich Office:

860-886-0139

D.C. Office:

(202) 225-2076

Senator Richard Blumenthal (D)

United States Senate, CT

Hartford Office:

860-258-6940

D.C. Office:

202-224-2823

Senator Christopher Murphy (D)

United States Senate, CT

Hartford Office:

860-549-8463

D.C. Office:

202-224-4041

About

0